Contact: Canada Education Savings Program - General inquiries

Personal Information Collection Statement

All personal information created, held or collected by this department is protected under the Privacy Act. The personal information you include in an inquiry may be used to prepare a reply. The personal information is collected pursuant to the Department of Employment and Social Development Act. Such information may be used for statistical, evaluation and reporting purposes.

The transmission of this information is not secure so sensitive personal information, such as your Social Insurance Number, should not be included in your message. If after reading this statement, you prefer not to submit your inquiry via the Internet you may contact us by phone, teletypewriter, facsimile, or by mail.

ESDC is responsible for the administration and delivery of the Canada Disability Saving Grant (grant) and the Canada Disability Saving Bond (bond). Within ESDC, the Canada Education Savings Program (CESP) provides the delivery mechanism and necessary system supports for the effective administration of the grant and the bond.

Contact information

Phone
1-800-O-Canada (1-800-622-6232)
TTY
1-800-926-9105
Mailing address
Canada Education Savings Program
Employment and Social Development Canada
140 promenade du Portage, Phase IV
Mailstop: Bag 4
Gatineau Quebec K1A 0J9

NOTE: Completed grant and bond application forms must be sent to your financial institution and not sent through this contact page.

Reset
Date modified: